2019 Photo Contest Winners

 
"Rain Rain Go Away"
Jason Stitt
Best of Show
View Details
"Winter Chapel"
Jason Stitt
Chairman's Award
View Details
"Brody's Walk"
Stephanie Park
Vice Chairman's Award
View Details
"Under Texas Skies"
Danny Pickens
President's Award
View Details
"Bluebonnet Sunrise"
Jason Stitt
OMNIClub Birthday Card Award
View Details
"Christmas Color"
Brad Watson
Christmas Card Award
View Details
"Kristen"
Michele White
People's Choice Award
View Details
"Fall Into Caddo"
Pete Wright
Landscape - First Place
View Details
"The Pond"
John Deaton
Landscape - Second Place
View Details
"Under Texas Skies"
Danny Pickens
Landscape - Third Place
View Details
"Buzzard Moon"
Jenn Floyd
Landscape - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Big Bend Mountains"
Dolph Miller
Landscape -  Honorable Mention
View Details
"Barton Creek Greenbelt"
Jason Stitt
Landscape - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Iris"
Donald Auderer
Fine Art - First Place
View Details
"Terlingua Church"
Dolph Miller
Fine Art - Second Place
View Details
"Yesterday's Rose"
Janice Carter
Fine Art - Third Place
View Details
"Very Grateful"
Lawrence Davis
Fine Art - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Storm Ride"
Clint King
Fine Art - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Tarrant County Courthouse"
Jason Stitt
Fine Art - Honorable Mention
View Details
"The Dream of a Mermaid"
Kelsi Wood
Cool Kids - First Place
View Details
"Chick in Bloom"
Judah Sandel
Cool Kids - Second Place
View Details
"Liquid Centipede"
Samuel Sandel
Cool Kids - Third Place
View Details
"Presley's Selphie"
Presley Duraso
Cools Kids - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Cloudy with a Chance of Spring"
Audry Lewis
Cool Kids - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Drops + Dots"
Samuel Sandel
Cool Kids - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Chewy Rainbow"
Kelsi Wood
Cool Kids - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Neighbors"
Nic Summers
Nature - First Place
View Details
"Cold Stare"
Michelle Cahal
Nature - Second Place
View Details
"Show Time"
Nic Summers
Nature - Third Place
View Details
"Fast Food"
Donald Auderer
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"The Joy of Flight"
Donald Auderer
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"October Pink"
Kathy Baker
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Living in Sunshine"
Janice Carter
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Rise Up"
Lisa Hilbers
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"I Spy"
Lawrence Davis
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Bug & Flower"
Melvin Henson
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Morning Snack"
Lisa Hilbers
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Save the Bees"
Lisa Hilbers
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Herd That"
Mavery Pocock
Nature - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Hi Grandma"
Scott Brown
Human Interest - First Place
View Details
"Lap Dog"
Pete Wright
Human Interest - Second Place
View Details
"Rainy Day Fun"
Clint King
Human Interest - Third Place
View Details
"Round Up at 06 Ranch"
Donald Auderer
Human Interest - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Fall Grace"
Michelle Cahal
Human Interest - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Thoughts of Battle"
Wayne Grubbs
Human Interest - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Gardening Girl"
Becky Murray
Human Interest - Honorable Mention
View Details
"Pioneer Days"
Brad Watson
Human Interest -  Honorable Mention
View Details