2018 Photo Contest Winners

 
"Big Bend Night Lights"
 
by Stephen Lane
Best of Show
 
View Details
"Little Catcher"
 
by Amanda Cox
Chairman's Award
 
View Details
"Texas Tack"
 
by Michael Hampton
Vice Chairman's Award
 
View Details
"Cowboy Breakfast"
 
by Don Auderer
President's Award
 
View Details
"Brilliant Baubles"
 
by Greg Rainer
OMNIClub Birthday Card Award
 
View Details
"The Glory Window"
 
by Stephanie Markmann
Christmas Card Award
 
View Details
 
"Pure Innocence"

by Janice Carter
People's Choice Award
 
View Details
"Big Bend Night Lights"
 
by Stephen Lane
Landscape
First Place
 
View Details
"On Golden Caddo"
 
by Stephen Lane
Landscape
Second Place
 
View Details
"Santiago Peak, Big Bend National Park"
 
by Don Auderer
Landscape
Third Place
 
View Details
"Guiding Hope"
 
by Kyle Green
Landscape
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Light the Flame"
 
by Michael Hampton
Landscape
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Day's End"
 
by Janet Hughes
Landscape
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Firewater"
 
by Larry Lacewell
Landscape
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Big Bend Sunrise"
 
by Bryan Simpson
Landscape
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Piney Woods"
 
by Brad Watson
Fine Art
First Place
 
View Details
"Majestic Blooms"
 
by Rolan Ranido 
Fine Art
Second Place
 
View Details
"The Glory Window"
 
by Stephanie Markmann
Fine Art
Third Place
 
View Details
"Reflections of a Rollei"
 
by Clint King
Fine Art
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"See No Evil"
 
by Dale Lindenberg
Fine Art
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Glass of Red"
 
by Meghan Poynor
Fine Art 
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Headin' Home"
 
by John Wrather
Fine Art
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Texas Tack"
 
by Michael Hampton
Fine Art
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Orange Passion"
 
by Kelsi Wood
Cool Kids
First Place
 
View Details
"Gummy Worm"
 
by Kelsi Wood
Cool Kids
Second Place
 
View Details
"Garden of Beauty"
 
by Samuel Sandel
Cool Kids
Third Place
 
View Details
"The Kicker"
 
by Kiera Hayes
Cool Kids
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Cotton Candy Clouds"
 
by Anna Lewis
Cool Kids
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Summer's Arch"
 
by Judah Sandel
Cool Kids
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Individuality"
 
by Meghan Poynor
Nature
First Place
 
View Details
"A Rafter in Granbury"
 
by Clint King
Nature
Second Place
 
View Details
"Egret Family Values"
 
by Michael Hampton
Nature
Third Place
 
View Details
"Spectacular Photo of Scissor Tails"
 
by Dale Lindenberg
Nature
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Etched In Ice"
 
by Meredith Muirhead
Nature
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"A Slice of Heaven"
 
by Spring Rose
Nature
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Glisten"
 
by Brad Watson
Nature
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"King of the Pond"
 
by Brad Watson
Nature
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Just Hangin' Out"
 
by Lynne Wells Walding
Nature
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Rays of Joy"
 
by Lottie Malloy
Human Interest
First Place
 
View Details
"Escaramuza"
 
by Don Auderer
Human Interest
Second Place
 
View Details
"Shadow Dancing"
 
by Jan Arroyo
Human Interest
Third Place
 
View Details
"Stockyard Cowboy"
 
by Kathy Baker
Human Interest
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Street Fighters"
 
by Lawrence Davis
Human Interest
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"Reflections of San Antonio"
 
by John Deaton
Human Interest
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"A Girl's Best Friend"
 
by Stephanie Markmann
Human Interest
Honorable Mention
 
View Details
"In the Midst of Chaos"
 
by Rolan Ranido
Human Interest
Honorable Mention
 
View Details